IT

Cookies & Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Statement of information on processing of personal data - Information document pursuant to and due to the effects of Article 13, Law by Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003

 

In observance of Law by Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003 (Privacy Code) and subsequent amendments, herewith we provide you with the due information with regard to the processing of the personal data provided by you. The statement of information is not to be considered valid for other Websites that may be consultable through links present on Internet sites with the domain of the proprietor, which is not to be considered in any way responsible for the Internet sites of third parties. Involved is a statement of policy that is made also pursuant to Art. 13 of Law by Decree No. 196/2003 - Code in the Matter of Protection of Personal Data.  Such information is also inspired by Recommendation No. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group instituted by Art. 29 of Directive 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to single out some minimal requisites for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the modalities, the timeframe and the nature of the information that the those responsible for the processing must provide to users when they log onto Web pages, whatever the purposes of the connection, as well as the provisions contained in Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC, in the matter of cookies

 

1.THE "PROPRIETOR" OF THE PROCESSING, pursuant to Article 28 of the Code in the matter of protection of personal data, is Provasi S.r.l., Via alla Porada 192, Seregno (MB), in the person of the legal representative pro-tempore.

 

PERSON IN CHARGE OF PROCESSING, pursuant to Article 29 of the Code in the matter of protection of personal data, the person in charge of the in-house processing is

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected with the Web services of this site, (physically placed "in hosting" with a third party) is done at the office of the person in charge of the processing and attended to by his collaborators tasked with such processing, or by outsiders in the performance of maintenance or of the updating of the pages of the site, including at their offices.

 

2.TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Personal and identification data

Personal data comprise any information concerning an individual, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number, while identification data are personal data that allow the direct identification of the concerned party.

Surfing data

In the course of their normal operation the IT systems and the software procedures used for the functioning of this Website acquire certain personal data the transmission of which is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols.

This involves information not gathered to be associated with identified concerned parties, but that by its very nature might, through processing and association with data held by a third party, make it possible to identify the users.

Falling under this category of data are IP addresses and names with domain of the computers utilized by users who log onto the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method utilized in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters pertaining to the operating system and the IT environment of the user.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site and/or the filling in of data collection forms, entails the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary for replying to requests, as well as any other personal data entered.

 

Cookies

See Cookies Policy below

 

3.PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

 

A) Data of a personal nature voluntarily provided will form the object of processing for the following purposes:

 

• surfing on the present Internet site;

• any request for contact, with sending of information at your request;

• administrative/accountancy activities in general. For purposes of the application of the instructions in the matter of protection of personal data, the processing done for administrative/accountancy purposes are those in connection with the carrying on of activities of an organizational, administrative, financial and accountancy nature, apart from the nature of the data processed. In particular, internal organizational activities, activities functional for the fulfilment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, and informative activity pursue such aims.

 

B) Pertinent data processing until opposition:

 

• personal data provided will be utilized, by prior consent, for the sending of newsletters, direct marketing activities, market research or other poll research and direct sale to receive - by automated e-mail, telefax, messages of the MMS (Multimedia Messaging Service) or SMS (Short Message Service) type or some other type, as well as by phone calls from a worker and via traditional paper mail - literature, for the survey of the degree of satisfaction, promotional, commercial and advertising matter, or matter pertaining to events and initiatives, by Provasi s.r.l.

 

4.MANNER OF PROCESSING - PRESERVATION

The processing will be performed in automated and manual form, with modalities and instrument aimed at guaranteeing the maximum security and confidentiality, done by specially assigned subjects in compliance with the provisions contained in Article 31 and following of Law by Decree 196/03. The data will be kept for a period no longer than required to fulfil the purpose for which they were gathered and subsequently processed.

 

5.SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION

Your data forming the object of processing will not necessarily, but may be communicated to companies contractually tied to Provasi s.r.l., both inside and outside the European Union, in accordance with and within the limits of Art. 42 of Law by Decree No. 196/2003. The personal data may be transferred abroad to non-EU countries within the scope and limits as provided under articles 43 and 44b) of Law by Decree No. 196/2003, for the purpose of complying with the relevant contracts or ends. The data may be communicated to third parties belonging to the following categories:

 

• subjects that provide services for the management of the information system used by Provasi s.r.l.. and of the telecommunication systems (including e-mail);

• offices or firms in the ambit of dealings involving assistance or consulting services;

• companies part of the group;

• authorities competent for the fulfilment of legal obligations and/or of instructions of public organs, by request.

 

Subjects belonging to the aforesaid categories act as Responsible Party for such data processing, or else operate in total independence as distinct Proprietors of the processing. The list of the persons in charge is constantly updated and available at the office of Provasi s.r.l. Any further communication or diffusion shall take place only by your explicit consent.

 

6.NATURE OF GRANT AND REFUSAL

Apart from what is specified for surfing data, the user is free to provide personal data.

The grant of data is optional but necessary. Failure to grant such data may entail the impossibility of obtaining what is requested or of being able to take advantage of the services of the subject responsible for processing.

The grant of data for purposes as per point A) is optional but necessary. Any refusal to grant data necessary with regard to point A) entails the impossibility of closely connected and instrumental activities, e.g. to obtain what is requested or to take advantage of the services of the subject ultimately responsible for processing. The grant and the consent to processing for purposes as per point B) are optional. Refusal of consent for purposes specified in point B) above instead does not entail any negative consequence with regard to the purposes as per point A).

 

7.RIGHTS OF CONCERNED PARTIES

You may assert your rights as stated under articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Law by Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003 by applying to the proprietor or to the subject responsible for processing by phoning our office at +39.0362.23301 or by sending an e-mail to info@provasi.com .You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the data and to know the content and origin thereof, to verify the accuracy thereof, or to request the supplement, updating or rectification thereof (Article 7 of the Code in the Matter of Protection of Personal Data).

Pursuant to the same article one has the right to request the deletion, the transformation into anonymous form or the blockage of data processed in violation of law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing.

In the event that you contact the proprietary holder you are asked to please provide your e-mail address, name, address and/or telephone numbers so as to be able to handle the request properly.

 

In order to no longer receive automated direct marketing communications (by e-mail, SMS, MMS or fax) it will suffice at any time to send an e-mail to info@provasi.comt with subject “cancellation from automated” or to utilize our automatic cancellation systems provided for e-mails only, and you will no longer be disturbed.

In order to no longer receive traditional direct marketing communications (phone calls with worker, paper mail) it will suffice at any time to send an e-mail to info@provasi.com with subject “cancellation from traditional” and you will no longer be disturbed.

In order to no longer receive direct marketing communications it will suffice to send an e-mail to info@provasi.com with subject “cancellation marketing” and you will no longer be disturbed.

 

8.CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLICY

The proprietor reserves the right to change, to update, to add or to remove parts of this privacy statement at its discretion and at any time. The concerned person is obliged to verify periodically any changes. In order to facilitate such verification the policy statement will specify the date of updating of the same. Utilization of the site after the publication of changes will constitute acceptance of the same.

 

9.FACEBOOK SOCIAL PLUG-INS AND OTHER SOCIAL NETWORKS

Our Web pages may contain social network plug-ins (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Google+, Pinterest, etc.) If you access one of our Web pages provided with a like plug-in, the Internet browser directly links up with the social network servers and the plug-in is displayed on the screen thanks to the connection to the browser. If a concerned social- network user visits our Web pages while connected to his or her social account, the personal data of the same could be associated with the social account. In the case of utilization of the plug-in functions as well, the information will be associated with the social account. Further information about the collection and use of data by the social networks in general, as well as about the rights and modalities available for protecting the privacy of a concerned individual in such context, are found on the pages of the social networks of the account on the protection of data. If the concerned party does not want to associate the visit to our Web pages with his or her social account, log-off from the social network must be performed prior to visiting them.

 

Details about the processing of personal data and services provided by third parties

Personal data are gathered for the following purposes and utilizing the following services: interaction with external social networks and platforms. These services make it possible to interact with social networks or with other external platforms. The interactions and the information acquired are in any case subject to the privacy settings of the user as regards any social network. If a service for interaction with social networks is installed, it is possible that even if the user does not utilize the service, the same may collect traffic data concerning the pages in which it is installed.

For illustrative purposes:

+1 Button and social widgets of Google+ (Google)

The +1 button and the social widgets of Google+ are services for interaction with the social network Google+ provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and surfing data and the utilization thereof. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Like Button and social widgets of Facebook (Facebook)

The “Like” button and social widgets of Facebook are services for interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook Inc. Personal data collected: cookies and surfing data and the utilization thereof. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Tweet Button and social widgets of Twitter (Twitter)

The Tweet button and the social widgets of Twitter are services for interaction with the Twitter social network provided by Twitter Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and surfing data and the utilization thereof. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

 

Cookies

 

What are Cookies?

 

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer by your browser. They’re used for many things, such as remembering whether you’ve visited the site before, so that you remain logged in – or to help us work out how many new website visitors we get each month.

 

 They contain information about the use of your computer but don’t include personal information about you (they don’t store your name, for instance).

 

 This policy explains how cookies are used on Provasi Srl websites in general – and, below, how you can control the cookies that may be used on this site (not all of them are used on every site).

 

 

. About this Cookie Policy

 

This Cookie Policy applies to all of our websites and our mobile applications (“the Website”).

 

In this Cookie Policy, when we refer to any of our Websites, we mean any website or mobile application operated by or on behalf of Provasi Srl, regardless of how you access the network. This Cookie Policy forms part of and is incorporated into our Website Terms and Conditions.

 

By accessing the Website, you agree that this Cookie Policy will apply whenever you access the Website on any device.

 

Any changes to this policy will be posted here. We reserve the right to vary this Cookie Policy from time to time and such changes shall become effective as soon as they are posted. Your continued use of the Website constitutes your agreement to all such changes.

 

 

. Cookies used by the present website

 

The use of cookies is included in privacy policy - general conditions issued by Data Controller, Provasi S.r.L.. - with legal headquarter – registered office in Seregno (MB) - Via alla Porada, 192.

 

 1. Technical cookies that don't require user consent

 

This website uses technical cookies in order to perform activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the present website and for the provision of the service and also to save the user's preferences  and to optimize website functions. In particular, there are technical cookies necessary for the functioning the Javascript, technical cookies that save user preferences (consent cookie) and prevent that the banner will reappear in your next visit.

All technical cookies do not require user's consent, this is why they are install automatically following the user access to the website.

 

2. Cookies that require user's consent

 

All cookies different from technical cookies above mentioned are installed / activate only after user prior express consent to be released on the first visit on the website. The consent may be expressed in general manner, by interact with cookie banner, according to the different modality explained in the banner (e.g. by click on OK button or X banner; by continuing the visit on the website, by scrolling down or link); otherwise the consent may be supplied / not supplied in a selective way, following the modalities below. Your consent will track in occasion of different and future website visits. User have, in any case, the right to rovoke – at all or partially - your expressed consent.

 

 

. Third Part cookies

 

Through this website we install Third Part cookies. Here below we supply you with some instructions and a link to Third Part privacy policy together with consent form. You can express your consent for the use of all the cookies by continuing to visit this website or by closing the pop-up.

 

Social network cookies: we use social network cookies to share social network consent.

 

Here below you'll find the Third Parties names and for each cookie link to the Third Part page where you'll receive all the information related to data processing and you'll have the possibility to manage your consent.

 

INSTAGRAM:  https://www.instagram.com/legal/cookies/

FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

VIMEO: https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy

PINTEREST: https://policy.pinterest.com/it/cookies

TWITTER: https://twitter.com/it/privacy

 

Statistics cookie: We use Third Part Cookies to manage statistics, also in disaggregated form, without user’s IP tracking and data sharing with Third Parties.

 

Access to Third Part's information:

 

Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Cookie Policy: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Disattivazione: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

 

Remember that you can manage  your cookies preferences through browser setting.

 

If you know the type/version of your browser please click on the correspondent link below to access the cookies managing page.

 

Internet Explorer  http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome  https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox  http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Safari http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/

 

For further information please visit   www.youronlinechoices.eu.

 

 

Date of the last update:  07.06.2018

Socialize with us.

© PROVASI 2018. All rights Reserved.

 

Provasi s.r.l.

Via alla Porada, 192 - 20831 Seregno (MB)

P.I. 00305860132   |    Cookies & Privacy

NEWSLETTER ––

 

Sign up to receive

newsletter from Provasi.

Submitting Form...

SERVER ERROR

Form received.

© PROVASI 2018. All rights Reserved.

 

Provasi s.r.l. Via alla Porada, 192 - 20831 Seregno (MB) - P.I. 00305860132   |    Cookies

© PROVASI 2018. All rights Reserved.

 

Provasi s.r.l.

Via alla Porada, 192

20831 Seregno (MB)

P.I. 00305860132   |    Cookies